Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Products > Optical transceiver modules > XGPON >

GPON


Product introduction:

GPON stands for Gigabit Passive Optical Networks. GPON is defined by ITU-T recommendation series G.984.1 through G.984.6. GPON can transport not only Ethernet, but also ATM and TDM (PSTN, ISDN, E1 and E3) traffic.

  • Product details
  • Product applications
  • Contact us
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port Case Temperature range Specification
ONU SFP CLGPONONUSTK SMF 1.25G/2.5G Tx1310/Rx1490nm 20km Simplex SC Com./Ind.  
OLT SFP CLGPONOLTB+ SMF 2.5G/1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310nm 20km Simplex SC Com./Ind.
OLT B+
OLT SFP CLGPONOLTC+ SMF 2.5G/1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310nm 20km Simplex SC Com./Ind.
OLT C+
OLT SFP CLGPONOLTC++ SMF 2.5G/1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310nm 20km Simplex SC Com./Ind.
OLT C++
TRIPLEXER CLGPONTRI SMF 2.5G/1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310nm 20km Triplexer Com./Ind.  

Technical
Customer Service

Scan
for mobile entrance

Home|Products|Contact|Sitemap|Privacy
2019 @ Copyright: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.
Links: IEEE | ECOC