Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Products > Optical transceiver modules > SFP+ >
SFP+ CWDM | C-Light

SFP+ CWDM


Product introduction:

C-LIGHT 10G CWDM(Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) SFP+ transceiver have different power budget range from 16dBm to 24dBm. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm.

  • Product details
  • Product applications
  • Contact us
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port Case Temperature range DownLoad
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP6GCWB10-XX SMF 3.3-6.14G CWDM 10dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP6GCWB16-XX SMF 3.3-6.14G CWDM 16dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP6GCWB24-XX SMF 3.3-6.14G CWDM 24dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP6GCWB20-XX SMF 3.3-6.14G 1270~1610 20dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GCWB16-XX SMF 10G 1270~1610 16dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GCWB20-XX SMF 10G 1270~1610 20dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GCWB16-XX SMF 10G 1470~1610 16dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GCWB24-XX SMF 10G 1470~1610 24dB LC Com./Ind.  

  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64
  • OTN OTU2e
  • Compatible with Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470, CWDM-SFP10G-1490, CWDM-SFP10G-1510, CWDM-SFP10G-1530, CWDM-SFP10G-1550, CWDM-SFP10G-1570, CWDM-SFP10G-1590, CWDM-SFP10G-1610, Brocade, Dell, Juniper, etc.
Technical
Customer Service

Scan
for mobile entrance

Home|Products|Contact|Sitemap|Privacy
2019 @ Copyright: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.
Links: IEEE | ECOC