Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Products > Optical transceiver modules > SFP >
SFP | C-Light

SFP


Product introduction:

C-LIGHT SFP is short name of SMALL FORM FACTOR PLUGGABLE transceiver Module compatible with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It is suitable for fiber optic communication at rate ofOC3/STM-1, OC12/STM-4, 2.5G/OC48/STM-16, 155M FE, 1.25G GE, 1G FC1, 2G FC2, 4G FC4, distance upto 120km. C-Light SFP has features: Low Power Consumption <1W, DDM/DOM, RoHS, EEPROM Program Service, Reliable Quality and Low Price. 

  • Product details
  • Product applications
  • Contact us
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port Case Temperature range DownLoad
SFP CLSFP1315FX/I MMF 100M-155Mbps 1310nm 2km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP1315FXD/I MMF 100M-155Mbps 1310nm 2km LC Com./Ind  
SFP CLSFP1315LX/I SMF 100M-155Mbps 1310nm 15km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP1315LXD/I SMF 100M-155Mbps 1310nm 15km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP1315EX/I SMF 100M-155Mbps 1310nm 40km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP1315EXD/I SMF 100M-155Mbps 1310nm 40km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP1315ZX/I SMF 100M-155Mbps 1310nm 80km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP1315ZXD/I SMF 100M-155Mbps 1310nm 80km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP1515LX/I SMF 100M-155Mbps 1550nm 15km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP1515LXD/I SMF 100M-155Mbps 1550nm 15km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP1515ZXD/I SMF 100M-155Mbps 1550nm 80km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP1515ZX100D/I SMF 100M-155Mbps 1550nm 100km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP1515ZX120D/I SMF 100M-155Mbps 1550nm 120km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP1515ZX150D SMF 100M-155Mbps 1550nm 150km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP1515ZX180 SMF 100M-155Mbps 1550nm 180km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFPOC12SR/I MMF 100M-622Mbps 1310nm 2km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFPOC12IR1/I SMF 100M-622Mbps 1310nm 15km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFPOC12LR1/I SMF 100M-622Mbps 1310nm 40km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFPOC12LR2/I SMF 100M-622Mbps 1550nm 80km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFPOC12LR100/I SMF 100M-622Mbps 1550nm 100km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFPOC12LR120/I SMF 100M-622Mbps 1550nm 120m LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFPOC12LR150 SMF 100M-622Mbps 1550nm 150m LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFPOC12LR180 SMF 100M-622Mbps 1550nm 180km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP85GESX MMF up to 2.125Gbps 850nm 550m LC Ext  
SFP CLSFP85GESXD/I MMF up to 2.125Gbps 850nm 550m LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP85GESXD-2K MMF up to 2.125Gbps 850nm 2km LC Ext  
SFP CLSFP13GESXD/I MMF up to 2.125Gbps 1310nm 550m LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP13GELX SMF up to 2.125Gbps 1310nm 20km LC Ext  
SFP CLSFP13GELXD/I SMF up to 2.125Gbps 1310nm 20km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP13GEEXD/I SMF up to 2.125Gbps 1310nm 40km LC Ext./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP13GEEXD-C SMF up to 2.125Gbps 1310nm 40km LC Ext  
SFP CLSFP15GEEXD/I SMF up to 2.125Gbps 1550nm 40km LC Ext./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP15GEZXD/I SMF up to 2.125Gbps 1550nm 80km LC Ext./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP15GEZXD120 SMF up to 2.125Gbps 1550nm 120km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP15GEZXD150 SMF up to 2.125Gbps 1550nm 150km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP15GE180D SMF up to 2.125Gbps 1550nm 180km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFPOC48SR/I SMF up to 2.67Gbps 1310nm 2km LC Ext/Ind  
SFP CLSFPOC48IR1/I SMF up to 2.67Gbps 1310nm 15km LC Ext/Ind  
SFP CLSFPOC48LR1/I SMF up to 2.67Gbps 1310nm 40km LC Ext/Ind  
SFP CLSFPOC481540/I SMF up to 2.67Gbps 1550nm 40km LC Ext/Ind  
SFP CLSFPOC48LR2/I SMF up to 2.67Gbps 1550nm 80km LC Ext/Ind  
SFP CLSFPOC48LR100 SMF up to 2.67Gbps 1550nm 100km LC Ext/Ind  
SFP CLSFPOC48LR120 SMF up to 2.67Gbps 1550nm 120km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFPOC4815160 SMF up to 2.67Gbps 1550nm 160km LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFPOC4815ZXB44 SMF up to 2.67Gbps 1550nm 44dB LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP15GEZXB44 SMF up to 2.125Gbps 1550nm 44dB LC Com./Ind.  
SFP CLSFP1515ZXB47 SMF 100M-155Mbps 1550nm 180km LC Com./Ind.  

  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1G/2G/4G Fibre Channel
  • SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1
  • SONET/SDH OC-12/STM-4
  • SONET/SDH OC-24/STM-8
  • SONET/SDH OC-48/STM-16
Technical
Customer Service

Scan
for mobile entrance

Home|Products|Contact|Sitemap|Privacy
2019 @ Copyright: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.
Links: IEEE | ECOC