Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Products > Data exchange equipment > Server Adapter >

Single-Port 40G


Product introduction:

PCI Express Fiber 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter (Intel XL710AM1 Based) Model No.: CLSA40GP1

  • Product details
  • Product applications
  • Contact us
QSFP+ 40G Ethernet Specification Adapter
QSFP+ supports: XLPPI interfaces supports 40GBase-R PCS and 40 Gigabit PMA in order to connect with QSFP+ to 40GBase-SR4 / 40GBase-LR4 / 40G Direct Attach Cable
IEEE/Network
topology: 
with 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+
Fiber 40G Ethernet, 40GBASE-SR4 (850nm LAN PHY).
IEEE/Network topology:
with 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+
Fiber 40G Ethernet, 40GBASE-LR4 (1310nm LAN PHY)
Operating Systems Support
Support Windows
Linux
General Specification
Interface Standard PCI-Express Base Specification Revision 3.0 (8 GT/sec)
Board Size 165mm X 69mm(6.496" X 2.717")
PCB thickness is 0.062 inch
PCI Express Card Type X8 Lane
PCI Express Voltage +12V +- 8%
PCI Connector X8 Lane
Controller Intel XL710AM1
Holder Metal Bracket
Weight 130gr (4.568 oz)
Power Consumption   3.600W
Operating Humidity 0%–90%, non-condensing
Operating Temperature 0°C – 45°C (32°F –  113°F)
Storage -40°C–65°C (-40°F–149°F)
EMC Certifications FCC PART 15B
EN 55022: 2010   
EN 55024: 2010  
EN 61000-3-2:2014
EN 61000-3-3:2013
LEDs
LEDs Link 10G: Green
Link 40G: Yellow
Act: Blue; Blink on Activity
 
Connectors (1) QSFP+ cage: MOLEX, P/N 75586-0010, or compatible.

Ideal solution to implement multiple network segments, mission-critical high-powered network usage and circumstance on high-end servers.
Compatible with Intel XL710QDA1 
Technical
Customer Service

Scan
for mobile entrance

Home|Products|Contact|Sitemap|Privacy
2019 @ Copyright: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.
Links: IEEE | ECOC