Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Products > Data exchange equipment > Server Adapter >
Dual-port 40G
Product introduction:

PCI Express Dual QSFP+ Port Fiber 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter (Intel XL710BM2 Based)
Part No.: CLSA40GP2

  • Product details
  • Product applications
  • Contact us
QSFP+ 40G Ethernet Specification Adapter
QSFP+ supports: XLPPI interfaces supports 40GBase-R PCS and 40 G PMA for connection with QSFP+ to 40GBase-SR4 / 40GBase-LR4 / 40G DAC
IEEE Standard /Network
topology: 
with 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+
Fiber 40G Ethernet, 40GBASE-SR4 (850nm LAN PHY).
IEEE Standard /Network topology:
with 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+
Fiber 40G Ethernet, 40GBASE-LR4 (1310nm LAN PHY)
Operation Systems Support
Support Windows
Linux
General Specification
Interface Standard PCI-Express Base Specification Revision 3.0 (8 GT/sec)
Board  165mm X 69mm(6.496" X 2.717")
PCB thickness is 0.062 inch
PCI Express Card  X8 Lane
PCI Express Voltage +12V +- 8%
PCI Connector X8 Lane
Controller Intel XL710AM2
Holder Metal Bracket
Weight 170 gr (5.997 oz)
Power Consumption  2.880 W
Operating Humidity 0%–90%, non-condensing
Operation Temperature 0°C – 45°C (32°F –  113°F)
Storing -40°C–65°C (-40°F–149°F)
LEDs
LEDs Link 10G:Green
Link 40G:Yellow
Act:Blue;Blink on Activity
Connectors (2) QSFP+ cage: MOLEX, P/N 75586-0010, or compatible.

Ideal solution for implement multiple network segments, mission-critical high-powered network usage and circumstance on high-end servers.
Compatible with Intel XL710QDA2
Technical
Customer service

Scan
for mobile entrance

About Us|Products|Service|Contact Us|Sitemap
Copyright 2018 @ Copyright:Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.   www.c-light.com
Links: