Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Products > Transceivers by rate >
  • SFP28

    SFP28 optic modules will be used widely in 32G FC , wireless station CPRI system, and 25G Ethernet. 25Gbps and 28Gbps will be met by C-light 28G product series at different applications. C-Light SFP28 SR and LR are both available for ordering si ...

  • 400G QSFP-DD

    Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port Case Temperature range QSFP-DD SMF 400G 1310nm 500m MPO Com. QSFP-DD SMF 400G CWDM 2km LC Com. QSFP-DD SMF 400G LAN WDM 10km LC Com. QSFP-DD SMF 400G LAN WDM 40km LC Co ...

  • 50G QSFP28

    Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port Case Temperature range QSFP28 CLQSFP28100GSR4 SMF 53.125 Gb/s 1271/1331 10km single LC Com. QSFP28 SMF 53.125 Gb/s 1331/1271 10km single LC Com. QSFP28 SMF 53.125 Gb/s ...

  • 100G QSFP28

    QSFP28 100G family are new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on QSFP form factor. They are compliant with MSA and the IEEE 802.3ba. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface. ...

  • SFP+ CWDM

    C-LIGHT 10G CWDM(Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) SFP+ transceiver have different power budget range from 16dBm to 24dBm. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm. ...

  • SFP+ DWDM

    C-LIGHT DWDM(Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) SFP+ module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength. Power budget range from 16dBm~24dBm. ...

  • SFP+

    C-LIGHT SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus) modules are multi-purpose optical modules for 6Gbit/s,8Gbit/s and 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at different distance from 300m to 80km. Now more option on working temperature and wavelength. ...

  • XFP BIDI

    C-LIGHT BID(bi-directional) 10G XFP modules operate on a single strand of standard SMF by using 1330(1270nm)DFB transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver.The distance is from 10Km up to 80Km. ...

  • XFP

    C-LIGHT XFP Module supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 data rates.The modules operate at a nominal wavelength of 850nm/1310nm/1550nm, XFP SR,  LR,ER and ZR. ...

  • SFP+ BIDI

    C-LIGHT BIDI(bi-directional) SFP+ transceivers operate on a single strand of standard SMF by using different DFB or EML transmitter and PIN/APD receiver. Support rates from 6.144G to 11.1G to accommodate different applications with distance upto 80km ...

Technical
Customer Service

Scan
for mobile entrance

Home|Products|Contact|Sitemap|Privacy
2019 @ Copyright: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.
Links: IEEE | ECOC