Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Products > Transceivers by rate >
  • SFP+ DWDM

    C-LIGHT DWDM(Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) SFP+ module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength. Power budget range from 16dBm~24dBm. ...

  • DWDM SFP

    Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provide the high speeds and physical compactness that today's networks require while delivering the deployment flexibility and inventory control that network ...

  • CWDM SFP

    C-LIGHT The CWDM SFP transceiver (part number PT7x20-x1-Cxx) is designed to be fully comply with the IEEE802.3-2012,G.695, and G.957 standards for link distances of up to 100km. It also complies with SFF-8074i and SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA) ...

  • XFP

    C-LIGHT XFP Module supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 data rates.The modules operate at a nominal wavelength of 850nm/1310nm/1550nm, XFP SR,  LR,ER and ZR. ...

  • 40GBASE QSFP

    D-LIGHT 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distributio ...

  • SFP+ CWDM

    C-LIGHT 10G CWDM(Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) SFP+ transceiver have different power budget range from 16dBm to 24dBm. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm. ...

  • SFP

    C-LIGHT SFP is short name of SMALL FORM FACTOR PLUGGABLE transceiver Module compatible with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It is suitable for fiber optic communication at rate ofOC3/STM-1, OC12/STM-4, 2.5G/OC48/STM-16, 155M FE, 1.25G GE, 1G FC1, 2G ...

  • BIDI SFP

    C-LIGHT Single Fiber Bidirectional SFP (BiDi) transceivers use simplex single-mode fiber to double the bandwidth without the cost. These hot-swappable SFP BiDi transceivers provide data rates of 4G and distance up to 160 kilometers.  ...

  • SFP+

    C-LIGHT SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus) modules are multi-purpose optical modules for 6Gbit/s,8Gbit/s and 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at different distance from 300m to 80km. Now more option on working temperature and wavelength. ...

  • SFP+ BIDI

    C-LIGHT BIDI(bi-directional) SFP+ transceivers operate on a single strand of standard SMF by using different DFB or EML transmitter and PIN/APD receiver. Support rates from 6.144G to 11.1G to accommodate different applications with distance upto 80km ...

Technical
Customer Service

Scan
for mobile entrance

Home|Products|Contact|Sitemap|Privacy
2019 @ Copyright: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.
Links: IEEE | ECOC