Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Blog >

Testing for SFP and SFP+ Compatibility with Juniper Devices

Date: 2020-01-14 18:48 From: C-light Onclick:
This article contains testing information of following modules:
EX-SFP-10GE-ER
EX-SFP-10GE-LR
EX-SFP-10GE-SR
EX-SFP-1GE-LX
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K
EX-SFP-1GE-T
SFP-1GE-LX
SFP-1GE-SX
SFP-GE40KM
SFPP-10GE-ER
SFPP-10GE-LR
SFPP-10GE-SR
SFPP-10G-ZR-OTN-XT
XFP-10GE-LR
XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2
XFP-10G-S
XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2

C-Light modules Description Devices
EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GBase-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics Module, 1550nm for 40Km Transmission MX 240, 480, 960, 2K
root>  show chassis hardware
root>  show interfaces diagnostics optics
EX-SFP-10GE-LR Small Form Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LR Optics EX9200
root>  show chassis hardware
root>  show interfaces diagnostics optics
EX-SFP-10GE-SR Small Form Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) SR Optics EX9200
root> show chassis hardware
root> show interfaces diagnostics optics
EX-SFP-1GE-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics EX9200, EX4300
root> show chassis hardware
root>  show interfaces diagnostics optics
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 40 km transmission on single mode fiber EX9200, EX4300
root>  show chassis hardware
root>  show interfaces diagnostics optics
EX-SFP-1GE-T Small Form Factor Pluggable 10/100/1000 Copper Transceiver Module EX9200, EX4300
root>  show chassis hardware
root>  show interfaces diagnostics optics
SFP-1GE-LX GE SFP LX Plug In, Module, Spare, MX, A2/A10, M320/T640/T320, M120 MX 240, 480, 960, 2K
root>  show chassis hardware
root>  show interfaces diagnostics optics
SFP-1GE-SX GE SFP SX Plug In, Module, Spare, Multiple MX 240, 480, 960, 2K
root>  show chassis hardware
root> show interfaces diagnostics optics
SFP-GE40KM 1-Port GE SFP with 40km Reach MX 240, 480, 960, 2K
root> show chassis hardware
root> show interfaces diagnostics optics  
SFPP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GE pluggable transceiver, SMF, 1550nm for 40KM transmission MX 240, 480, 960, 2K
root> show chassis hardware
root> show interfaces diagnostics optics
SFPP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GE pluggable transceiver, SMF, 1310nm for 10KM transmission MX 240, 480, 960, 2K
root> show chassis hardware
root> show interfaces diagnostics optics
SFPP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GE pluggable transceiver, MMF, 850nm for 300m transmission MX 240, 480, 960, 2K
root> show chassis hardware
root> show interfaces diagnostics optics
SFPP-10G-ZR-OTN-XT SFP+ 10GE pluggable transceiver, SMF, 1550nm for 80KM transmission, Extended Temperature MX 240, 480, 960, 2K
root> show chassis hardware
root> show interfaces diagnostics optics
XFP-10GE-LR 10GE XFP - 10KM SINGLEMODE MX 240, 480, 960, 2K
root> show chassis hardware
root> show interfaces diagnostics optics
XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Dual Rate 10G pluggable transceiver for 10GE and OC192, 1550nm for 40KM transmission. MX 240, 480, 960, 2K
root> show chassis hardware
root> show interfaces diagnostics optics
XFP-10G-S 10G Pluggable Transceiver for 10GE, 850nm for 300m Transmission MX 240, 480, 960, 2K
root> show chassis hardware
root> show interfaces diagnostics optics
XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 Dual Rate 10G pluggable transceiver for 10GE and OC192, 1550nm for 80KM transmission. MX 240, 480, 960, 2K
root> show chassis hardware
root> show interfaces diagnostics optics


Technical
Customer Service

Scan
for mobile entrance

Home|Products|Contact|Sitemap|Privacy
2019 @ Copyright: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.
Links: IEEE | ECOC