Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Blog >

HP J9151A compatible transceiver module

Date: 2019-10-31 16:11 From: C-light Onclick:
HP

C-light SFP+ Test Report

Basic Parameters Package Rate Transmission Mode Wavelength Connector DDM
SFP+ 10G Single Mode 1310nm LC OK
Test Item SN Power
(dBm)
Ext.ratio
(dB)
Sensibility
(dBm)
Threshold
Detection
10km Real Fiber Optical Test Eye
Diagram
Evaluation
Part Number
CLSFPP1310GLR CLS10938577 -2.41 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938578 -3.11 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938579 -3.51 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938580 -3.10 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938581 -2.40 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938582 -2.40 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938583 -2.20 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938584 -2.60 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938585 -3.00 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938586 -3.50 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938587 -3.33 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938588 -2.40 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938589 -3.30 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938590 -2.59 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938591 -3.19 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
Basic Parameters Package Rate Transmission Mode Wavelength Connector DDM
SFP+ 10G Single Mode 1310nm LC OK
Test Item SN Power
(dBm)
Ext.ratio
(dB)
Sensibility
(dBm)
Threshold
Detection
20km Real Fiber Optical Test Eye
Diagram
Evaluation
Part Number
CLSFPP1310GLR CLS10938592 -3.09 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938593 -2.30 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938594 -3.00 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938595 -2.20 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK
CLS10938596 -2.30 >3.5 <-14 OK OK OK OK

HP C-light SFP+ specification


Technical
Customer Service

Scan
for mobile entrance

Home|Products|Contact|Sitemap|Privacy
2019 @ Copyright: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.
Links: IEEE | ECOC