Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Blog >

Aruba J9150D compatible transceiver module

Date: 2019-09-05 09:29 From: C-light Onclick:


The CLSFPP8510GSR is a 10Gbps enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver compatible with 10GBASE-SR/SW. It is suitable for multi-mode fiber (MMF) communications in 10Gbps Ethernet.
 
Regulatory Compliance
C-light transceivers are Class 1 Laser Products comply with FDA regulations. Meet Class 1 eye safety requirements of EN 60825 and the electrical safety requirements of EN 60950.

Full Test Report

Basic Parameters Package Rate Transmission Mode Wavelength Connector DDM
SFP+ 10G MMF 850nm LC OK
Test Item SN Power
(dBm)
Ext.ratio
(dB)
Sensibility
(dBm)
Threshold
Detection
300M Real Fiber
Optical Test
Eye Diagram Evaluation
Part Number
CLSFPP8510GSR D190301G00001 -2.50 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00002 -2.10 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00003 -2.60 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00004 -2.00 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00005 -2.20 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00006 -3.00 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00007 -2.20 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00008 -2.30 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00009 -2.20 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00010 -2.20 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00011 -2.20 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00012 -3.00 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00013 -2.00 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00014 -2.30 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00015 -2.30 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00016 -2.70 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00017 -1.80 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00018 -2.40 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00019 -2.50 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00020 -2.50 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00021 -1.90 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00022 -2.30 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00023 -2.70 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00024 -2.60 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00025 -2.50 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00026 -2.00 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00027 -2.40 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00028 -2.00 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00029 -2.10 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00030 -2.20 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00031 -2.50 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00032 -1.60 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00033 -1.70 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00034 -1.70 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00035 -1.70 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00036 -1.70 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00037 -2.00 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00038 -1.90 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00039 -1.90 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK
D190301G00040 -2.50 >3.5 <-13 OK OK OK OK

C-light SFP+ specification


Technical
Customer Service

Scan
for mobile entrance

Home|Products|Contact|Sitemap|Privacy
2019 @ Copyright: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.
Links: IEEE | ECOC