Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Blog >

C-Light 25G SFP28 BIDI 30km Industrial optical transceiver module

Date: 2019-09-03 15:25 From: C-Light Onclick:
With the advent of 5G commercial use, the amount of data is larger and more complex, and higher requirements are imposed on computing. It also brings new opportunities for the development of AI computing and edge computing. Promote 5G applications in more commercial scenarios, which requires more infrastructure, such as industrial city cloud computing platform, big data platform, and edge computing platform construction.The major operators around the world are also concerned about the shortage of fiber resources.

In the era of the upcoming 5G, C-Light launch 25G BIDI  industrial optical transceiver. The product has the advantages of low power consumption and low cost, meeting the high temperature standards of industrial grade. The 25G SFP28 BIDI module uses two optical signals of different center wavelengths at the transmitting end and the receiving end to realize bidirectional transmission of optical signals on one optical fiber, so as to save fiber resources and lead the next generation of 5G wireless communication technology. 

Due to factors such as cost and industry chain maturity, the 25G BIDI optical module uses the same wavelength as the 10G BIDI optical module, 1270/1330nm. The transmission distance can support 10km and can be extended further according to different power budgets. Can be customized according to demand, the transmission distance can reach 30Km. The 25G SFP28 BIDI optical module has been strictly controlled, featuring full-temperature, low-power, and long-distance transmission, enabling full-scale production.

25G SFP28 BIDI  Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
It can reach a rate of 25.78Gbps, adopting mature optical devices and coaxial packaging process platforms to achieve single-fiber bidirectional.The transmitting end adopts the uncooled DFB TO form, the center wavelength is 1270nm/1330nm, and the receiving end adopts the high sensitivity 25G PIN TO form, and the receiving wavelength is 1330nm/1270nm. It consumes less than 1W, supports commercial and industrial operating temperatures, and meets the IEEE802.3cc industry standard 25G BASE-LR application specification.
25G SFP28 BIDI

Reform And Innovation To Help 5G
With a high-intelligence production plant, C-Light provides one-stop optical communication products to customers around the world with excellent quality and reasonable price. Companies adhere to scientific development, reform and innovation, and now have a number of technical patents, and passed the ISO9001 quality system certification and the relevant FCC, CE, TUV, RoHS and other test certification. C-Light lead the 5G network and help the global 5G wireless communication network.

C-Light 25G BIDI Series Products:

Technical
Customer Service

Scan
for mobile entrance

Home|Products|Contact|Sitemap|Privacy
2019 @ Copyright: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.
Links: IEEE | ECOC