Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Products > Optical transceiver modules > XGPON >
EPON
Product introduction:

GE-PON technology is a broadband network solution using optical medium to connect OLT (Optical Line Termination), ONU (Optical Network Unit) and ONT (Optical Network Termination). Generally, the broadcast method is used in the downstream and a TDMA (Time Division Multiple Access) protocol is used in the upstream. When packets are transmitted from OLT to ONU (ONT), LLID is used to transmit the packets to ONU (ONT). 

  • Product details
  • Product applications
  • Contact us
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port Case Temperature range DownLoad
TRIPLEXER CLEPONTRI SMF 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310nm 20km Triplexer Com.  
OLT SFP CLEPONOLTPX20+ SMF 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310nm 20km Simplex SC Com.  
OLT SFP CLEPONOLTPX20++ SMF 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310nm 30km Simplex SC Com.  
Technical
Customer service

Scavenging, adding
friends

About Us|Products|Service|Contact Us|Sitemap
Copyright 2018 @ Copyright:Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.   www.c-light.com
Links: