Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Products > Optical transceiver modules > 16G-25G-28G >
SFP28
Product introduction:

SFP28 optic modules will be used widely in 32G FC , wireless station CPRI system, and 25G Ethernet. 25Gbps and 28Gbps will be met by C-light 28G product series at different applications. C-Light SFP28 SR and LR are both available for ordering since 2017. These products are mostly going into CPRI , FC and IDC systerms.

  • Product details
  • Product applications
  • Contact us
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port Case Temperature range DownLoad
SFP28 CLSFP25GSR MMF 25G/28G 850nm 100m LC Com.  
SFP28 CLSFP25GLR SMF 25G/28G 1310nm 10km LC Com.  
SFP28 CLSFP16GSR MMF 16G 850nm 100m LC Com.  
SFP28 CLSFP16GLR SMF 16G 1310nm 10km LC Com.  
SFP28 CLSFP25GLR20 SMF 25G/28G 1310nm 20km Simplex LC COM. IND.  
SFP28 BIDI CLSFP25GBD3130 SMF 25G/28G Tx1310/Rx1270nm 30km Simplex LC COM. IND.  
SFP28 BIDI CLSFP25GBD2720 SMF 25G/28G Tx1270/Rx1310nm 20km Simplex LC COM. IND.  
SFP28 BIDI CLSFP25GBD3120 SMF 25G/28G Tx1310/Rx1270nm 20km Simplex LC COM. IND.  
SFP28 BIDI CLSFP25GBD2710 SMF 25G/28G Tx1270/Rx1310nm 10km Simplex LC COM. IND.  
SFP28 BIDI CLSFP25GBD3110 SMF 25G/28G Tx1310/Rx1270nm 10km Simplex LC COM. IND.  
SFP28 BIDI CLSFP25GBD2730 SMF 25G/28G Tx1270/Rx1310nm 30km Simplex LC COM. IND.  
 
  • 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • 25GBASE-LR 25G Ethernet
Technical
Customer service

Scavenging, adding
friends

About Us|Products|Service|Contact Us|Sitemap
Copyright 2018 @ Copyright:Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.   www.c-light.com
Links: