Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Products > Optical transceiver modules > XFP >
XFP CWDM
Product introduction:

C-Light CWDM XFP modules offer 1270nm~ 1430nm 8 waves for 10G 40km transmitting, and 1470nm~1610nm 8 waves CWDM XFP for 10G 40~80km transmitting. Products can be used in 10G Ethernet, 10G SONET.

  • Product details
  • Product applications
  • Contact us
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port Case Temperature range DownLoad
XFP CLXFP10GCWB20-XX SMF 9.95-11.1G CWDM 20dB LC Com.  
CWDM XFP CLXFP10GCWB10-XX SMF 9.95-11.1G CWDM 10dB LC Com.  
CWDM XFP CLXFP10GCWB16-XX SMF 9.95-11.1G CWDM 16dB LC Com.  
XFP CLXFP10GCWB20-XX SMF 9.95-11.1G CWDM 20dB LC Com.  
CWDM XFP CLXFP10GCWB24-XX SMF 9.95-11.1G CWDM 24dB LC Com.  
  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64
  • OTN OTU2e applications
Technical
Customer service

Scavenging, adding
friends

About Us|Products|Service|Contact Us|Sitemap
Copyright 2018 @ Copyright:Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.   www.c-light.com
Links: