Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Products > Optical transceiver module > 100G-112G >
100G QSFP28
Product introduction:

QSFP28 100G family are new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on QSFP form factor. They are compliant with MSA and the IEEE 802.3ba. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface.

  • Product details
  • Product applications
  • Contact us
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port Case Temperature range DownLoad
QSFP28 CLQSFP28100GSR4 MMF 100G 850nm 100m MPO Com.  
QSFP28 CLQSFP28100GCLR4 SMF 100G CWDM 10km LC Com.  
QSFP28 CLQSFP28100GLR4 SMF 100G LAN WDM 10km LC Com.  
QSFP28 CLQSFP100GLR4-20 SMF 100G LAN WDM 20km LC Com.  
QSFP28 CLQSFP100GLR4-20 SMF 100G LAN WDM 20km LC Com.  
QSFP28 CLQSFP100GLR4-DR SMF 100G/112G LAN WDM 10km LC Com.  
QSFP28 CLQSFP28100GRX10 SMF 100G LAN WDM 10km LC Com.  
QSFP28 CLQSFP100GER4 SMF 100G LAN WDM 40km LC Com.  
 
  • 100GE interconnections
  • OTN OTU4 applications
E-mail:alisa@c-light.com
Tel:+8615361414072
Technical
Customer service

Scavenging, adding
friends

About Us|Products|Service|Contact Us|Sitemap
Copyright 2018 @ Copyright:Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.   www.c-light.com
Links: