Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > Products > Optical transceiver modules > 100G-112G >
100G CFP2
Product introduction:

C-LIGHT CFP2 100GBASE modules support a link length of 10, 20, 30, 40, 80km kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and Demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

  • Product details
  • Product applications
  • Contact us
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port Case Temperature range DownLoad
CFP2 CLCFP2SR4 MMF 100G 850nm 100m MPO Com.  
CFP2 CLCFP2LR4 SMF 100G CWDM 10km LC Com.  
CFP2 CL100GCFP2LR4-Rx SMF 100G LAN WDM 10km LC Com.  
CFP2 CL100GCFP2LR4 SMF 100G LAN WDM 10km LC Com.  
CFP2 CL100GCFP2LR4-20 SMF 100G LAN WDM 20km LC Com.  
CFP2 CL100GCFP2ER4 SMF 100G LAN WDM 40km LC Com.  
CFP2 CL100GCFP2ZR4 SMF 100G LAN WDM 80km LC Com.  
 
  • 100GBASE-SR10 100G Ethernet
  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4 applications
  • DPI applications
Technical
Customer service

Scavenging, adding
friends

About Us|Products|Service|Contact Us|Sitemap
Copyright 2018 @ Copyright:Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.   www.c-light.com
Links: