Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > News >
  • Analysis of eight typical problems caused by optical modules’ assembly process

    As the demand continues to increase, the optical module assembly process often encounters some different problems. C- light takes you to solve these problems. The followings are eight common types. ...

    2018-10-24

  • CWDM vs DWDM & What is the difference between CWDM and DWDM?

    What is WDM? WDM combines a series of information-laden but different wavelengths of light signals into a single beam that travels along a single fiber. Optical wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) is a technique in which two or more opti ...

    2018-10-24

  • Features of the 1000BASE-LX SFP module

    The 1000BASE LX SFP module is fully compatible with Cisco, H3C, Huawei, ZTE, 3COM, D-link, Alcatel, HP, IBM, Juniper, LINKSYS, Dell (DELL), Intel, ZYXEL, NETGEAR, EXTREME, Annette, FOUNDRY, AVAYA, NORTEL (Nortel), ENTERASYS (Kai Chuang), RIVERSTONE, ...

    2018-10-24

  • Why choose 10 Gigabit SFP+ optical transceiver module?

    A new optical transceiver solution stands out. The high port density and low cost SFP+ optical modules provide enterprise users with a cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet upgrade solution that is more cost-effective than previous technologies. ...

    2018-10-24

  • C-Light will participate in the CIOE 2018

    C-Light will participate in the 20th CIOE from 5th Sept to 8th Sept. The fair will be hold at Shenzhen Convention and Exhibition Center.We will take our full range products for this show, our products include 100G QSFP28/CFP2/CFP4 series transceivers ...

    2018-10-24

  • Detailed analysis of SFP module interface indicators and components

    SFP is short for Small Form-factor Pluggables, which is a small package pluggable optical transceiver module. SFP can be regarded as a pluggable version of SFF. Its electrical interface is 20pin gold finger, and the data signal interface is basically ...

    2018-10-24

  • Main features of GPON SFP with MAC

    GPON SFP with MAC is a G.984.2 (GPON) Optical Network Terminal (ONT) with Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) packaging. This product integrates a bi-directional optical transceiver function and GPON MAC function. When plugged into the customer premise ...

    2018-10-24

  • 100G QSFP28 LR4 Modules

    Currently, there are two types of QSFP28 LR4 10KM modules in the market: one is often referred to as CWDM QSFP28 LR. This type of QSFP28 LR modules features 4 CWDM channels, with each being 1270nm;1290nm; 1310nm and 1330nm respectively. This type is ...

    2018-10-24

  • How to check the quality of compatible optical transceiver modules?

    Others think that third-party optical transceiver can run well, and they are compatible and cost-effective. How to check the quality of compatible optical transceiver modules is an important key. ...

    2018-10-24

  • Types, advantages and applications of DWDM optical transceiver modules

    The basic functions and working principle of the DWDM optical transceiver are the same as other optical transceiver, which convert electrical signals into optical signals and then convert the optical signals into electrical signals. The DWDM module a ...

    2018-10-23

Technical
Customer service

Scavenging, adding
friends

About Us|Products|Service|Contact Us|Sitemap
Copyright 2018 @ Copyright:Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.   www.c-light.com
Links: