Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > News >
  • C-Light Annual Team-building Activity - Guangzhou Chimelong Happy World

    On November 9th, C-Light organized the RD, production, personnel, and administrative departments to go to Guangzhou Chimelong Happy World for a one-day group building event to experience the worlds most fun and exciting rides. Vertical roll ...

    2018-11-14

  • Test log of optical module compatible with Hpe Aruba

    According to the Wireless Network LAN Access Infrastructure Critical Capability Report (which scores the various network capabilities of vendors in multiple enterprise application cases), HPAs Aruba surpassed Cisco for the first time. The m ...

    2018-11-13

  • What is the copper transceiver module?

    What is the copper transceiver module? The copper transceiver module is also called the photoelectric conversion module and optical port conversion module. It is a hot-pluggable module. The package type is SFP and SFP+. The connector types are RJ45. ...

    2018-11-07

  • How to choose the right wavelength for the single mode optical module that applied in data center?

    The application distance of a single mode optical module applied in data center is more than 500m. For single mode 1310nm and 1550nm are available. How to choose the right wavelength? This is a problem that plagues many people. So first it’s necessa ...

    2018-11-01

  • What is the DDM for SFP Transceiver?

    What is the DDM for SFP Transceiver ? The various data derived from the digital diagnostic function of the optical module should be determined from which data to determine different performance.Analyze DDM from the following three aspects, C-Light ho ...

    2018-10-30

  • Optical Module Solutions for Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches

    Do you want to cost-effective compatible Cisco optical modules for Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches? Optical Module Solutions for Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches are here. ...

    2018-10-26

  • What is CSFP and what are the advantages of CSFP compared to ordinary SFP?

    Which brands of devices can C-LIGHT’s CSFP be compatible with? For the market demand, Cisco, Huawei, Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) and other first-line companies have introduced the Cisco WS-C4503-E, Huawei S5700-52X-LI-48CS-AC, Nokia 3HE10642AA 7750SR an ...

    2018-10-25

  • C-LIGHT Invite You to RIGA COMM 2018

    Name:RIGA COMM 2018.Date: Oct 11 to 12,2018.ADD: Kipsalas nternational Exhibition Centre, Kipsalas iela 8, Riga, Latvia.Booth: A12. ...

    2018-10-24

  • A variety of Cisco compatible CWDM SFP transceivers

    Today, fiber optic networks are popular. Switches are widely used. Cisco switches are one of the most common brands. Most of the users who use Cisco switches will choose Cisco compatible OEM optical modules, such as SFP, SFP+ optical modules, because ...

    2018-10-24

  • New Product —— C-LIGHT’s 25G/16G SFP28 Optical Module Solution Application

    In the market, SFP28 is mainly applied to 25 Gigabit Ethernet, and with the increase of user demand and technology development, there are also 16G application requirements. Based on this, the corresponding new product is launched by the C-LIGHT--25G/ ...

    2018-10-24

Technical
Customer service

Scavenging, adding
friends

About Us|Products|Service|Contact Us|Sitemap
Copyright 2018 @ Copyright:Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.   www.c-light.com
Links: