Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd
Your current position: Home > News > Industry news >
  • What is the copper transceiver module?

    What is the copper transceiver module? The copper transceiver module is also called the photoelectric conversion module and optical port conversion module. It is a hot-pluggable module. The package type is SFP and SFP+. The connector types are RJ45. ...

    2018-11-07

  • How to choose the right wavelength for the single mode optical module that applied in data center?

    The application distance of a single mode optical module applied in data center is more than 500m. For single mode 1310nm and 1550nm are available. How to choose the right wavelength? This is a problem that plagues many people. So first it’s necessa ...

    2018-11-01

  • What is the DDM for SFP Transceiver?

    What is the DDM for SFP Transceiver ? The various data derived from the digital diagnostic function of the optical module should be determined from which data to determine different performance.Analyze DDM from the following three aspects, C-Light ho ...

    2018-10-30

  • Optical Module Solutions for Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches

    Do you want to cost-effective compatible Cisco optical modules for Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches? Optical Module Solutions for Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches are here. ...

    2018-10-26

  • What is CSFP and what are the advantages of CSFP compared to ordinary SFP?

    Which brands of devices can C-LIGHT’s CSFP be compatible with? For the market demand, Cisco, Huawei, Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) and other first-line companies have introduced the Cisco WS-C4503-E, Huawei S5700-52X-LI-48CS-AC, Nokia 3HE10642AA 7750SR an ...

    2018-10-25

  • SFP+ vs SFP

    Since the emergence of 1x9 optical modules around 1995, in just a few years, the optical communication market has introduced the GBIC and SFP Module (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) with the hot-pluggable and miniaturization of the MSA SFF8472 standard. ...

    2018-10-24

  • What is the BIDI SFP module? Why choose to use BiDi SFP?

    What is the BIDI SFP module? How does the BIDI SFP module work? What is the difference between SFP and BiDi SFP ? Why choose to use BiDi SFP? BIDI SFP connection method and application of BiDi SFP. ...

    2018-10-24

  • What is the CWDM transceiver & What are the CWDM transceiver package types

    What is the CWDM transceiver? What is the difference between a CWDM transceiver and normal dual-fiber transceiver? What are the CWDM transceiver package types? What are the applications of CWDM transceivers? ...

    2018-10-24

  • Basic characteristics and diversity of optical transceiver housing

    What is the purpose of the optical transceiver housing? It is a connection module that functions as a photoelectric conversion. Electrical connectors include plug-ins, plugs, and sockets that connect two active devices to carry current or signals. It ...

    2018-10-24

  • 100G QSFP28 optical transceiver data connection solutions

    How should 100G QSFP28 modules and jumpers form a 100G QSFP28 AOC/DOC in a data connection scheme? How can I choose a cost-effective connection solution? Look here: 100G QSFP28 module data connection solutions. ...

    2018-10-24

Technical
Customer service

Scavenging, adding
friends

About Us|Products|Service|Contact Us|Sitemap
Copyright 2018 @ Copyright:Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.   www.c-light.com
Links: